See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: SNP chip tailored for Swedish Arctic charr
Beskrivning: The aim of this procurement is to sign a contract with suppliers for producing a SNP chip for Swedish Arctic charr and implement it for genotyping 2 500 or more Arctic charr individuals.
Intern identifierare: SLU.ua.2023.2.4.4-3887
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Ytterligare om kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 44000000 Konstruktioner och konstruktionsmaterial; konstruktionshjälpmedel (utom elutrustning)
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 71600000 Teknisk provning, analys och konsulttjänster
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Titel: Requirements SNP chip
Beskrivning: The supplier undertakes to supply genotyping data derived from 2500 or more Arctic charr individuals derived from the implementation of the produced SNP chip to SLU in accordance with this contract and the conditions stated in the procurement document and accepted tender. DNA sequence information provided by SLU will be used to identify the most suitable SNPs to be included in the SNP chip. The SNP chip development will take place as follows: Based on DNA sequence information provided by SLU 400 000 SNPs will be selected in collaboration with SLU. From those SNPs suitable probes will be designed and included in a SNP chip thereafter called a high-density SNP chip. 1. Production of 480 units or more of the high-density array and implementation in the form of genotyping in a corresponding number of Arctic charr individuals. 2. Based on the genotyping output of the high-density array select in collaboration with SLU 57 000 or more of the most informative SNPs. From those SNPs suitable probes will be designed and used for the production ready SNP chip. 3. All intended work with the SNP development and genotyping is expected to last until May 2026.
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0002
Titel: General part