83146-2024 - Resultat
Sverige – Radio-, televisions-, kommuniktions- och telekommunikationsutrustning samt tillhörande utrustning – Mobile Broadband Capacity
Meddelande om upphandlings- eller koncessionstilldelning – standardsystem
Varor
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
TitelMobile Broadband Capacity
BeskrivningEllevio needs to secure new Capacity without losing availability to cater for existing and future communication services that are part of the IT strategy. Ellevio is therefore looking for one or two well-established and experienced Suppliers of Mobile Broadband Capacity. The Suppliers shall design, deliver, implement, configure, test and maintain a VPN truncated solution in Ellevio’s Data Center for communication between Ellevio’s Data Centers and the Supplier’s infrastructure allowing usage of the Supplier’s Mobile Broadband Network, enabling communication between the Secondary Substations (that only require an eSIM/SIM) and Ellevio’s Data Centers. To secure this the Suppliers will comply with Ellevio's requirements, and carry out the installation, integration, testing, and the Support and Maintenance during the agreement period. The Suppliers shall provide licenses/SIM Cards and/or e-SIM Cards that will secure all communication requirement for Mobile Broadband Capacity within EDCN for the agreed period of time.
Föregående meddelande2343-2022
Typ av förfarandeFörhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndatnej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artVaror
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 32000000 Radio-, televisions-, kommuniktions- och telekommunikationsutrustning samt tillhörande utrustning
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0001
Intern identifierareurn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:75774:Lot:1
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 51000000 Installation (utom programvara), 72700000 Datanätstjänster