Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Slide-seq system
Referensnummer: EUI 22 001
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The procurement
The group of Prof. Andrei Chagin from the Department of Medicine at the University of Gothenburg asks for a confocal system compatible to communicate and synchronize with MATLAB-controlled devices. The confocal system will be a part of Slide-seq system for spatial transcriptomics where various reactions are performed on chip, scanned and thereafter next reactions are processed and scanned in automatic mode. The system requires fast scan capabilities of large areas and multiple lasers to detect numerous fluorescent signals. The principles of slide-seq technology can be found here https://www.nature.com/articles/s41587-020-0739-1
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen