Ytterligare upplysningar kan erhållas från ovannämnda adress
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Software for Design and Simulation and File Preparation
Referensnummer: 21/7
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 48100000 Programvara för särskild industri
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Summary
This document aims to collect information for the function of software solutions to address design and simulation including file preparation for additive manufacturing. The RFI involves both metallic and polymeric materials and can either address one or both materials of interest.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 48461000 Programvara för analys eller forskning, 72000000 IT-tjänster: konsultverksamhet, programvaruutveckling, Internet och stöd
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Software for additive manufacturing: design, simulation, and file preparation (metals and polymers).