85405-2021 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
High-content Screening System
Referensnummer: SU-485A-0033-20
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Procurement of a High-content imaging system.
The Department of Environmental Sciences at Stockholm University wishes to acquire a high-content screening system for in vitro analysis of fluorescent probes.
Quality management
The tenderer must apply a quality management system with continuous improvements that ensures that the agreed quality is met.
The tenderer must submit a description to show that this requirement is met, either
A certification, conforming to standard SS-EN ISO 9001: 2015, or
An equivalent of a certification as above, or in the form of an own documented quality management system.
The description must include at least the following:
Organization
Policy
Procedures and forms for internal monitoring of the quality management system.
Procedure for handling deviations and complaints
Procedure for handling absences of personnel
The description may be submitted with the tender, or upon SU's request.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38520000 Skannrar
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The department of Environmental sciences at Stockholm University wishes to acquire a high-content screening system for in vitro analysis of fluorescent probes.
The description may be submitted with the tender, or upon SU's request. The document must be provided within three workdays from SU's request.