2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Protection Setting Repository (PSR) for power grid system operation
Beskrivning: Ellevio invites suppliers to apply to participate in the procurement of a standard system for automating the work of modeling relay protection for power grid system operation The procurement scope relates to a standard system for automating the work of modelling Protective Relay in PSS®Sincal and management of Protective Relay parameters. The procurement scope also includes implementation and training as well as support and maintenance related to such system. Ellevio has the ambition to perform the migration of protection relay data inhouse but the Supplier will be asked to price this as an professional service. The system will be installed on-prem on hardware provided by Ellevio.
Föregående meddelande: 2221-2022
Typ av förfarande: Förhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 48100000 Programvara för särskild industri
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: urn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:75872:Lot:1
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 48780000 Programvara för system, lagring och innehållshantering, 65300000 Eldistribution och tillhörande tjänster