85939-2018 - ResultatSverige-Landvetter: Passagerarbryggor och passagerartrappor för flygplan
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt – försörjningssektorerna
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Airplane stairs PRM
Referensnummer: SDA 2017-00918
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
34969000 Passagerarbryggor och passagerartrappor för flygplan
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The assignment covers purchase of airplane stairs adapted for PRM (PRM = Persons with Reduced Mobility) delivered to Swedavia airports. Swedavias intention is to purchase about 4-5 stairs delivered to Arlanda airport and 3-5 other airports.
The assignment also covers maintenance, spare parts and service.
The future framework agreement will consist of one contract for airplane stairs adapted PRM. Added to the contract will contracts including maintenance, spare parts and service be prepared.
The value of the procurement is estimated to approximately EUR 1 200 000. However, Swedavia does not guarantee any volume or call offs from the contracts.
Swedavia will award the contract to the supplier whose tender is the most economically advantageous for Swedavia. Which of the tenders is the economically most advantageous will be evaluated on the basis of the price quoted, where the tender with the lowest price will be awarded the contract.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen