86310-2021 - PlaneringSverige-Gustavsberg: IT-tjänster: konsultverksamhet, programvaruutveckling, Internet och stöd
Förhandsmeddelande
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Request for Information — Digital Ecosystem for Education
Referensnummer: 2020UTN/0039
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
72000000 IT-tjänster: konsultverksamhet, programvaruutveckling, Internet och stöd
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Join the conversation!
Värmdö municipality is considering implementing a new digital ecosystem for the schools in the municipality.
In short, our vision is a smarter organization, a smarter learning environment and a digitally augmented team.
The aim of this RFI is to reach possible future partners and to receive feedback about the described requirements, the feasibility of demonstrating and testing the different areas as well as the respective actor’s preferred approach to such demonstrations and testing.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Värmdö municipality is one of the fastest growing municipalities in Sweden. The proximity to Stockholm makes Värmdö an attractive area for residents, today the municipality has close to 45 000 inhabitants and during the summer the number of residents increases to about 100 000 people.
Värmdö is Stockholm County’s second largest municipality in terms of area, with rural and thinly populated areas and islands.
In Värmdö municipality there are 44 pre-schools, 14 compulsory schools1 and four upper secondary schools. Education is conducted both in municipal and independent schools.