86510-2025 - Resultat
Sverige – Yrkeskläder, särskilda arbetskläder och tillbehör – Procurement of Bomb suits
Meddelande om upphandlings- eller koncessionstilldelning – standardsystem
Varor
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
TitelProcurement of Bomb suits
BeskrivningFMV has carried out a procurement of Bomb Suits with accessories in accordance with the provisions of the negotiated procedure with prior publication of a contract notice (Swe. förhandlat förfarande med föregående annonsering) according to the Swedish Act (2011:1029) on public procurement in the fields of defence and security, “LUFS” (Swe. lag [2011:1029] om upphandling på försvars- och säkerhetsområdet). Contract period (3+2+2) 7 years. The Swedish Defence Materiel Administration, Försvarets materielverk (FMV), Swedish Armed Forces (SwAF), The Swedish Police Authority and Swedish Civil Contingencies Agency (MSB) are entitled to order from the framework agreement.
Intern identifierare23FMVU9972
Typ av förfarandeFörhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndatnej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artVaror
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 18100000 Yrkeskläder, särskilda arbetskläder och tillbehör
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 31642200 Mindetektorer, 38546100 Bombdetektorer, 90523100 Oskadliggörande av vapen och ammunition
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0001
BeskrivningFramework agreement for the procurement of Bomb suit (NIJ Standard 0117.01 – 2016) with necessary associated equipment for, primarily, the Armed Forces to use in their operations. Contract period (3+2+2) 7 years. This procurement will be conducted as a negotiated procedure in two stages.
Intern identifierareProcurement of Bomb suits
Optioner
Beskrivning av alternativenPossibility of extensions on two occasions of 24 months each.