2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Biometric Authentication with Facial Recognition Technology
Beskrivning: Swedavia shall procure a system and enabling possibilities for passengers to use Biometric Authentication with Facial Recognition Technology (Biometrics below) at a selected number of touchpoints at two of its airports, Stockholm Arlanda and Gothenburg Landvetter. By introducing this technology Swedavia will facilitate and streamline the passenger flow through the airports. The system shall be a so-called Common use solution meaning that the system shall allow all Swedavia customers (airlines) to join the Biometric solution. In addition, it shall be possible to integrate the Biometric solution with Swedavia present systems and equipment from various suppliers and manufacturers. The procurement will involve a Biometric platform including a biometric engine. The biometric platform shall store temporary biometric data for passengers traveling during nearest period of hours or during the day. The procurement will also include an admin interface to handle the Biometric solution and the biometric platform. Biometrics will be used at a selected number of touchpoints of the Swedavia Self Service Kiosks (SSK), the pre security gate (Self Access Control, SAC) and the Self Boarding Gate (SBG). As on option, Self-Bag Drop (SBD) will also be a touchpoint in the Biometric solution. Hardware equipment for the retrofit kit enabling biometrics at the Biometric touchpoint, pre security gate (SAC) and the Self Boarding Gate (SBG), as cameras, screen and biometric client/PC, will be a part of the supplier’s responsibility. For the biometric touchpoint Self Service Kiosk and the Self Bag Drop, third party supplier will deliver the biometric retrofit kit. . For further information see enclosed documentation. . . . . If the candidate wants to use the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) this will be made available by Swedavia upon request. The document can then be filled out and enclosed to the application. Please note that this is voluntarily.
Föregående meddelande: 3681-2023
Typ av förfarande: Förhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 72000000 IT-tjänster: konsultverksamhet, programvaruutveckling, Internet och stöd
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: urn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:89920:Lot:1