87036-2018 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Uppsala: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Laboratory feed/food extruder
Referensnummer: SLU ua 2018.2.4.4-191
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The procurement scope is to acquire a small scale, laboratory stand-alone double-screw extruder for compounding quantities of various flours including whole grain and refined flours as well as grain fractions, fibers, proteins, starchy products, additives, spices, dried fruit and berries, etc. The double-screw extruder will be used for production of different kinds of pet food, floating and sinking fish feed.
The tender can be submitted in 2 different languages Swedish or English.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen