88041-2019 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: FoU-tjänster samt tillhörande konsulttjänster
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Clinical Research Organisation (CRO) services
Referensnummer: 2-1041/2019
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
73000000 FoU-tjänster samt tillhörande konsulttjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Clinical Research Organizations (CROs) are invited to make an offer to provide data management, statistical analysis and monitoring services for a clinical study carried out by Karolinska Institutet.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
85100000 Hälsovårdstjänster, 85121200 Medicinska specialisttjänster, 85148000 Medicinsk analys
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The Department of Medicine, Solna, Division Microbial Pathogenesis will be carrying out a clinical trial, VIGAS 2, a randomized double-blinded controlled phase 2 study. 7 study centers are planned to participate: Stockholm and Örebro in Sweden, Oslo in Norway, Paris in France, Tel Aviv in Israel and Seattle (WA) and Rochester (MI), in the US. Rome, Italy will possible be added as the eighth center. The study length is expected to be 24 months with a 30 month follow up time.