88297-2018 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Linköping: Anläggningsarbeten för gasverk
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
New LBG plant at Tekniska verken i Linköping AB
Referensnummer: 18/30
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
45255800 Anläggningsarbeten för gasverk
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The scope of supply includes a complete LBG plant consisting of among other things polish, liquefaction, storage and truck loading.
Purpose & Objectives:
The purpose of this procurement is to reduce the emissions of carbon dioxide by increasing the biogas production as an alternative to fossil fuels.
The objective with a new LBG plant is to reach new markets and thereby expand the biogas production.
Scope:
Please note that the size of the project is only an estimate and is non-binding.
No division of the contract.
P places great importance on obtaining a smooth-flowing total solution with only 1 contractor who takes responsibility of the whole undertaking. This is the reason for not dividing up the contract.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
09120000 Gasformiga bränslen, 39340000 Utrustning för gasnät, 42100000 Maskiner för produktion och användning av mekanisk energi, 44612000 Behållare för kondenserad gas, 45333000 Gasinstallationer, 45333100 Installation av gasregleringsutrustning, 76000000 Tjänster för olje- och gasindustrin, 76100000 Tjänster utförda av fackmän för gasindustrin
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen