Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Procurement of Complete Digitizer and Seismometer Systems
Referensnummer: FOI-2020-1245
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38293000 Seismisk utrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Procurement of 10 complete digitizer and seismometer systems for the seismic array Hagfors in Sweden. The intended use is nuclear test ban treaty monitoring for the Comprehensive Test Ban Treaty Organization (CTBTO). The seismometers will be placed on concrete floors in vaults, except for one substation where the seismometer will be placed in a 15 m deep borehole.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen