Typ av upphandlande myndighet Annan typ: University
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Grinding Machine
Referensnummer: C 2020-0886
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 43414000 Slipmaskiner
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
A high-performance surface grinding machine tool is being purchased by the International Grinding Centre (IGC)/Chalmers Centre for Metal Cutting Research (MCR) belonging to the Department of Industrial and Materials Science (IMS). The machine will support competence development of IGC members and support various research groups at Chalmers IMS.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 42000000 Industrimaskiner, 42600000 Verktygsmaskiner
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen