91051-2023 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Göteborg: Sågspån
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Laboratory rodent bedding material
Referensnummer: EUI 22 058
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
03417100 Sågspån
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Laboratory for Experimental Biomedicine (EBM) at the University of Gothenburg, is currently looking to procure bedding material for their laboratory rodents.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 3 200 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
03416000 Träavfall
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The Laboratory for Experimental Biomedicine (EBM) holds all necessary equipment for the handling and treatment of experimental animals in biomedical research. Complete equipment for training of physicians for laparoscopy, open surgery, radiology, orthopaedics and anaesthesia is available. The Laboratory for Experimental Biomedicine houses mice and rats in a highly scientific environment used by researchers from a wide variety of disciplines. The facility provides equipment and maintains the care for laboratory rodents.
EBM is now looking to procure bedding material for their laboratory rodents.