91159-2022 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Elektriska maskiner, apparater och förbrukningsvaror samt elektrisk utrustning; belysning
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Frame agreement Prefabricated Secondary substations & switching stations for 12/24kV
Referensnummer: UH-2022-10
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
31000000 Elektriska maskiner, apparater och förbrukningsvaror samt elektrisk utrustning; belysning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Frame agreement for "Prefabricated Secondary Substations for 12kV/24kV and Switching stations for 12kV/24kV" and related services to Ellevio, Sweden. The frame agreement period is dec 2022- Oct 2026 with possibility to prolongation up to 3 years. The frame agreement does not include transformers as they are supplied by Ellevio.
All details will be given in the RFP that is to be sent to the suppliers/tenderers who qualify.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 300 000 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
31000000 Elektriska maskiner, apparater och förbrukningsvaror samt elektrisk utrustning; belysning, 31200000 Eldistributions- och reglerutrustning, 65000000 El-, vatten- och energiverk, 65300000 Eldistribution och tillhörande tjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The total estimated volumes for this agreement including options is 6000 pcs 12kV and 1200 pcs for 24 kV. This is to be seen as an estimation/ indication and shall not be seen as an commitment.