Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Förhandsinsyn - Purchase of (additionally one) SIMOA HD-X Analyzer
Referensnummer: EUI 22 010
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Purchase of one SIMOA HD-X Analyzer, to complement a previous purchase of two SIMOA HD-X Analyzers (no. EUI 21 059). The instrument will be used for research based on measuring pTau in plasma at the University. The research method used has been developed specifically for the single molecule array (SIMOA) platform, and has only been validated using this technology. Please read attached document for more information. The quoted price is less than the applicable threshold value stated in Directive 2014/24/EU Art. 4b.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Additional purchase of one (1) SIMOA HD-X Analyzer from Quanterix. Please see attached document for further information.