93542-2024 - Konkurrensutsättning
Sverige – Industrimaskiner – Preparedness provision: Freeze dryers procurement for in-house food production and storage
Meddelande om upphandling eller koncession – standardsystem - Meddelande om ändring
Varor
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
TitelPreparedness provision: Freeze dryers procurement for in-house food production and storage
BeskrivningLinköping Municipality invites all the interested companies to submit tender proposals for the procurement of freeze dryers. Linköpings kommun is working on establishing a contingency stockpile of 2.5 million freeze-dried meals to augment its preparedness for potential crises, as a reinforcement of our commitment to community safety. Potential suppliers are encouraged to submit detailed proposals. We appreciate your interest!
Typ av förfarandeÖppet
Förfarandet är påskyndatnej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artVaror
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 42000000 Industrimaskiner
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0001
TitelFreeze dryers
Intern identifierareurn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:93377:Lot:1
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 42214000 Ugnar, torkar för jordbruksprodukter och utrustning för matlagning eller uppvärmning, 51000000 Installation (utom programvara)