94066-2019 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm-Arlanda: Programvara för styrning av luftfartyg
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt – försörjningssektorerna
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Radar Track and Noise Measurement System
Referensnummer: SDA2018-00470
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
48120000 Programvara för styrning av luftfartyg
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The assignment covers an undertaking to deliver a Radar track and Noise monitoring system to Swedavia airports including support and maintenance, and as optional to airports Swedavia supports with the service. The system shall be delivered as an on-site license. Swedavia AB intends to purchase a system for radar track and airport noise monitoring. The system shall include functions such as sorting and statistically analysing radar tracks. Noise measurement shall be performed from 3 fixed positions, included in the suppliers undertaking. The system shall also receive and manage noise data from external existing noise monitoring terminals owned by Swedavia. Swedavia will provide radar data, weather data and flight information data. Radar data shall be adjusted to air pressure at each airport via Metar data provided by Swedavia. The system shall import and link all provider data. Radar tracks shall be created from radar data, and each radar track should contain information ab
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
48120000 Programvara för styrning av luftfartyg, 48100000 Programvara för särskild industri
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The assignment covers an undertaking to deliver a Radar track and Noise monitoring system to Swedavia airports including support and maintenance, and as optional to airports Swedavia supports with the service. The system shall be delivered as an on-site license. Swedavia AB intends to purchase a system for radar track and airport noise monitoring. The system shall include functions such as sorting and statistically analysing radar tracks. Noise measurement shall be performed from 3 fixed positions, included in the suppliers undertaking. The system shall also receive and manage noise data from external existing noise monitoring terminals owned by Swedavia. Swedavia will provide radar data, weather data and flight information data. Radar data shall be adjusted to air pressure at each airport via METAR data provided by Swedavia. The system shall import and link all provider data. Radar tracks shall be created from radar data, and each radar track should contain informatio