957-2022 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Göteborg: Energi och tillhörande tjänster
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Quality Tracker in a Gas distribution Grid
Referensnummer: 21-0173
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
71314000 Energi och tillhörande tjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The main purpose of introducing a Quilty tracker is that, with the construction of the decided gas pipeline will result in the current model for calculating calorific values not working as it is intended. Another purpose of implementing a Quality tracker is to contribute to the gas network's longterm survival by enabling and simplifying for existing and future biogas producers to be able to
feed in biogas.
Purpose and objectives
The main purpose of introducing a Quilty tracker is that, with the construction of the decided gas pipeline will result in the current model for calculating calorific values not working as it is intended. Another purpose of implementing a Quality tracker is to contribute to the gas network's longterm survival by enabling and simplifying for existing and future biogas producers to be able to feed in biogas. The fossil propane that is added to the upgraded biogas at does not align with the Group's sustainability goals.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
31200000 Eldistributions- och reglerutrustning, 31213000 Distributionsutrustning, 31230000 Delar till eldistributions- eller reglerutrustning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen