97295-2018 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Stockholm: Reparation och underhåll av medicinsk utrustning och precisionsutrustning
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2009/81/EG
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Ex ante notice — Support services for Orbitrap Fusion MS
Referensnummer: 2-1155/2018:
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
50400000 Reparation och underhåll av medicinsk utrustning och precisionsutrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Voluntary ex ante transparency notice:
Contract for a 4-year Essential Service Plan for an Orbitrap Fusion Mass Spectrometer including UPLC system (Vanquish) nanoflow LC system (Ultimate3000) and degassing rack and autosampler. All equipment is manufactured by Thermo Electron.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas), 38433000 Spektrometrar
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
To ensure full equipment functionality, all components have to be subjected to regular maintenance, including cleaning and replacement of worn-out parts. The Essential Service Plan includes Onsite Preventive Maintenance, Preventive Maintenance Parts Kits, Unlimited Priority Telephone Support, Firmware/Software Updates, Service History Tracking, 3-day Priority Onsite Service Response Time, unlimited Onsite Visits, Labor and travel, Factory Certified Parts, Technical Reviews andPriority Technical Support Coverage.