97743-2020 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Solna: Fjärrvärmepanna
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
P3 Boiler Lot
Referensnummer: NE2020-05
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
42515000 Fjärrvärmepanna
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Norrenergi AB is presently preparing a general modernization of Solnaverket to achieve a completely fossil free heat production.
The first step in the modernization is to substitute the existing district heating heavy fuel oil fired boiler P3 from 1969 that is considered to have reached its lifetime. The new boiler P3 should be a 70 MW wood powder fired boiler with bio oil as alternative fuel and fossil gas oil as reserve fuel.
The delivery is a turnkey contract.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The inquiry scope is a complete boiler wood powder fired 70 MW hot water district heating plant connected to the existing plant including flue gas cleaning and EIC. The procurement follows EU directive 2014/25/EU for procurements within the areas: water, energy, transport and postal services as implemented in Sweden through lagen (2016:1146) om upphandling inom försörjningssektorerna (LUF) as a negotiated procurement.
To participate in the final tendering you have to fulfill the pre-qualification.