97745-2020 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm-Arlanda: Finkemikalier och andra kemikalier
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Aircraft De-icing Fluids (ADF)
Referensnummer: SDA2019-01180
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
24900000 Finkemikalier och andra kemikalier
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The assignment consists of a frame agreement for supply of de-iceing fluids (ADF) Type I. Type II and Type IV to 7 of 10 Swedavia airports.
The total supply covers the following airports: Kiruna Airport, Luleå Airport, Umeå Airport, Åre/Östersund Airport, Bromma Stockholm Airport, Visby Airport and Ronneby Airport. The supplier shall be responsible for making sure that the right amount of de-icing fluids fluids is available at every airport when needed. Supplier shall also own and install a monitoring equipment in Swedavias tanks to be able to survey the limits of de-iceing fluids in the tank.
Supplier is responsible for supplying, transporting monitoring and filling the tanks. Swedavia will start with Type I and Type II, but shall be able to change Type II to Type IV during the contract period.
If the candidate wants to use the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) this will be made available by Swedavia upon request.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
24900000 Finkemikalier och andra kemikalier, 24950000 Kemiska preparat, 24951310 Avisningsmedel, 24960000 Olika slag av kemiska produkter
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Supplier is responsible for supplying, transporting monitoring and filling the tanks.
Swedavia will start with Type I and Type II, but shall be able to change Type II to Type IV during the contract period.
If the candidate wants to use the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) this will be made available by Swedavia upon request. The document can then be filled out and enclosed to the application. If the candidate invokes the capacity of another company, they shall also fill in an ESPD.
Please note that this is voluntarily.
Verification of information stated in ESPD will be done before notification of contract award decision is sent out.