2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: 2026-270 Request for Information regarding services in regards to Trading Financial Electricity Contracts
Beskrivning: RFI (Request for Infomrmation=Marketreserch) regarding auction operator: Svenska kraftnät and Litgrid are requesting information regarding services for trading financial electricity contracts in order to facitlitate cross border trading: The target audience of this request for information (RFI) is providers capable of delivering all of the following services to Svenska kraftnät and Litgrid: · Collection of bids for all Swedish bidding zones as well as Lithuania · Implementing the algorithm described in 2.x · Conducting auctions by matching bids using the implemented algorithm · Submitting the matched bids for clearing by the designated Central Counter Party (CCP)
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 71314200 Energiförvaltning
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: urn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:125949:Lot:1
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 79342400 Auktionstjänster, 48400000 Programvara för affärstransaktioner och personliga affärer