98460-2017 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Norrköping: Trafikreglerutrustning
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Remote Tower Services System.
Referensnummer: Ä-2017-005444
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
34962000 Trafikreglerutrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
LFV provides remote air traffic control at our Remote Tower Centre in Sundsvall since April 2015 when Örnsköldsvik Airport became the world's first airport to feature Remote Tower Services (RTS).
LFV intends to expand the provision of RTS in Sweden by purchasing one complete RTS System; and sensor and adaptation systems for 5 remote airports, with options for an RTM; training simulator; test and development system; expansion to at least 24 airports; and enhance the RTS System as necessary in the future.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Luftfartsverket (LFV) is pleased to invite suppliers who wish to participate in the negotiated procurement procedure to submit a request to participate for the supply of 1 complete Remote Tower Services system (RTS System) and related services in accordance with this call for competition.
LFV has provided remote air traffic control at our Remote Tower Centre in Sundsvall (RTC Sundsvall) since April 2015 when Örnsköldsvik Airport became the world's first airport to feature Remote Tower Services (RTS). For more than ten years LFV has invested in RTC Sundsvall to develop and implement remote air traffic management and to secure operational approval by the Swedish National Supervisory Authority NSA. We know from experience what this process implies both with regard to the calendar time and resources required as well the project risks involved. This is why we require that the RTS System that is offered in this procurement procedure has passed the same development and approval phases.
In order to expand the provision of remote tower services in Sweden, LFV intends to establish a second Remote Tower Centre, RTC Arlanda. For this purpose of Expansion of Remote Tower Services, the Innovation and Networks Executive Agency (INEA), under powers delegated by the European Commission, has awarded a grant to LFV, reference no. 2015-SE-TM-0355-M.
The objective of this negotiated procedure is to purchase the equipment and related services, including civil works (at airport sites), for one complete Remote Tower Services system (RTS System); sensor and adaptation systems for five remote airports; an additional remote tower module (RTM), currently consisting of two controller working positions (CWP); a training simulator; and a test and development system (TDS), with options to expand the capacity of the RTS System to operate at least 24 remote airports in total and enhance (upgrade) the services and capabilities of the RTS System during its service life as necessary in the future.
For more information about the initial scope and future options; and the criteria for exclusion and selection of no more than three (3) Candidates, please refer to the procurement documents, which are available electronically at the Visma TendSign web site.
Please note that the full requirement specification will not be released until the call for tenders phase.