Typ av upphandlande myndighet Statligt organ eller förbundsorgan
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Analytics Platform AS a Service
Referensnummer: 2019-0061
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 72212610 Programvaruutvecklingstjänster för databas
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
AB Svenska Spel hereby invites you to apply to tender in its procurement of an ‘Analytics Platform as a Service’ (‘PaaS’). ThiS request for applications (‘RFA’), is the first step of the procurement process.
Svenska Spel intends to migrate its current Data Warehouse, by replacing databases Hadoop/Hive and, at a later stage, Exasol, with one single cloud database.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 48460000 Programvara för analys, forskning, matematik eller prognos, 48610000 Databassystem, 72220000 Systemtjänster och tekniska konsulttjänster, 72300000 Datatjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
AB Svenska Spel hereby invites you to apply to tender in its procurement of an ‘Analytics Platform as a Service’ (‘PaaS’). This Request for applications (‘RFA’), is the first step of the procurement process.