Typ av upphandlande myndighet Statligt organ eller förbundsorgan
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Third party due diligence tool
Referensnummer: D23/00620
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 72316000 Dataanalys
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
EKN intends to procure a user-friendly KYC-screening tool. The tool shall assist in the screening of approximately 2500-3000 transactions per year including companies and individuals (below referred to as entities). Our activities encompass export transactions in 148 countries. An elevated risk associated with an entity needs to be identified quickly.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 48000000 Programvara och informationssystem, 66000000 Finans- och försäkringstjänster, 71620000 Analystjänster, 72221000 Konsulttjänster för företagsanalys, 72310000 Behandling av data, 72316000 Dataanalys
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
EKN intends to procure a user-friendly KYC-screening tool. The tool shall assist in the screening of approximately 2,500-3,000 transactions per year including companies and individuals (below referred to as entities). That implies the search of approximately 4,500 entities per year. Our activities encompass export transactions in 148 countries. An elevated risk associated with an entity needs to be identified quickly.