9969-2017 - ResultatSverige-Uppsala: Detektions- och analysutrustning
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
MALDI mass spectrometry imaging instruments.
Referensnummer: UH-2016/80
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38430000 Detektions- och analysutrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Department of Pharmaceutical Biosciences, National Resource for Mass Spectrometry Imaging at the Uppsala Biomedical Centre (BMC), Uppsala University, intends to acquire 2 matrix-assisted laser desorption ionization mass spectrometry imaging (MALDI-MSI) systems with tandem mass spectrometry (MS/MS) capability.
MALDI-MSI is an in vitro imaging technology for visualizing and quantifying the distributions of multimodal chemical species within tissue samples. It has rapidly found diverse applications in both industrial and academic research. The speed, sensitivity, and molecular specificity of MALDI-MSI enable the direct simultaneous imaging of molecules such as drugs, their metabolites, and endogenous biomolecules (proteins, peptides, lipids, neurotransmitters, endogenous metabolites) in tissue sections and specific tissue microstructures at cellular spatial resolutions.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen