There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 4th of December 2023
Supplies - 195530-2020
Submission deadline has been amended by:  276570-2020
Slovenia-Maribor: Super computer
2020/S 083-195530
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Nakup EuroHPC-RIVR superračunalnika VEGA
Reference number: JN01P/2019-OP
II.1.2)Main CPV code
30211100 Super computer
II.1.4)Short description:
Naročilo se izvaja kot odprti postopek. Predvidena je dobava in vzdrževanje predmeta javnega naročila za obdobje 5 let, kot to izhaja iz tehnične dokumentacije in vzorca pogodbe.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 17 256 577.71 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Naročilo se izvaja kot odprti postopek. Predvidena je dobava in vzdrževanje predmeta javnega naročila za obdobje petih let, kot to izhaja iz tehnične dokumentacije in vzorca pogodbe.