We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 265470-2016
Italy-Parma: Applying a tested procedure for the identification of potential emerging chemical risks in the food chain to the substances registered under REACH — REACH 2
2016/S 147-265470
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Applying a tested procedure for the identification of potential emerging chemical risks in the food chain to the substances registered under REACH — REACH 2.
Reference number: OC/EFSA/SCER/2016/01.
II.1.2)Main CPV code
73210000 Research consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The overall objective of this contract is to apply the tested simplified multi-step procedure developed by Bitsch et al. (2016) to the chemicals currently registered under the REACH legislation.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
As detailed in the procurement documents.
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1.2)Main CPV code73210000 Research consultancy services
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no