We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Supplies - 301074-2021
Submission deadline has been amended by:  415078-2021
Ukraine-Odesa: Railway and tramway locomotives and rolling stock and associated parts
2021/S 115-301074
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Sub-project ‘North-South’ Main Arterial Tram Route of Direct Connection’ – Supply of New Multi-section, Articulated Low Floor Trams and Related Services
II.1.2)Main CPV code
34600000 Railway and tramway locomotives and rolling stock and associated parts
II.1.4)Short description:
Supply of new multi-section, articulated low floor trams and related services, mono-directional type, with full low-floor for standing passengers, from 3 to 5 number of sections, and at least 3 number of bogies, 26 000 – 32 000 mm metres length, width 2 500 mm (-50/+50 mm) mm (excluding wing mirrors), height: not exceeding 3 700 mm (pantograph in down position) with total overall capacity: min. 250 passengers (AW3), seats: min. 60 seats (+/- 5 seats), number of wheelchair spaces: at least 1.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Supply of new multi-section, articulated low floor trams and related services, including:
— supply of 12 new city multi-section, articulated low floor tram, mono-directional type, with full low-floor for standing passengers, from 3 to 5 number of sections, and at least 3 number of bogies, 26 000 – 32 000 mm metres length, width 2500 mm (-50/+50 mm) mm (excluding wing mirrors), height: not exceeding 3700 mm (pantograph in down position) with total overall capacity: min. 250 passengers (AW3), seats: min. 60 seats (+/- 5 seats), number of wheelchair spaces: at least 1,
— supply of mandatory spare parts and consumables,
— supply of workshop tools and equipment for maintenance and repair of tramcars,
— supply of technical documentation and other services (training, inland transportation),
— delivery schedule: first delivery – not later than 52 weeks, last delivery - not later than 72 weeks from the date of contract signing. The tender prices shall be quoted in EXW / CIP, DDP (Odesa) Incoterms 2010, final place of destination is Tram depot, #1, Vodoprovodnaya, Odessa, Ukraine.
Tenders are invited for one lot.
Tendering for contracts that are to be financed with the proceeds of a loan from the Bank is open to firms from any country. The tender procedure will be carried out in line with the Guide to procurement for projects financed by the EIB (https://www.eib.org/en/infocentre/publications/all/guide-to-procurement.htm). The national remedy mechanism is applicable to the tender procedure.
A complete set of tender documents may be purchased on the submission of an application at the address below upon payment of a non-refundable fee of 200 EUR (two hundred euro), including VAT or equivalent in Ukrainian Hryvnia (UAH) at the National Bank of Ukraine exchange rate the day of transfer.
Payment of this non-refundable fee is to be made by bank transfer to:
Payee: Communal Enterprise ‘Odesmiskelektrotrans’, identification code: 03328497
Payee’s account in UAH / EUR: UA 53 320478 0000026009924421337
Payee’s Bank: JSB ‘UKRGASBANK’, Ukraine, Kiev, branch Bank code (MFO): 320478, SWIFT code: UGASUAUK
Correspondent bank for payments in EUR: Deutsche Bank AG, SWIFT code: DEUTDEFF,
Payee’s Bank correspondent account: 100 9470808 00
Upon receiving appropriate evidence of payment of the non-refundable fee, the tender documents may be collected from the Purchaser’s office at the address given below or the documents will be promptly dispatched by courier to the address, indicated in the written request, but no liability can be accepted for loss or late delivery.
A register of potential tenderers who have purchased the tender documents may be inspected at the address below.
All tenders must be accompanied by a tender security of 400 000.00 (four hundred thousand) or its equivalent in another convertible currency or Ukrainian Hryvnia at the exchange rate of the National Bank of Ukraine on the date of issuance.
The tenders must be delivered to the address below on or before 7 September 2021, 12.00 (Kyiv time), at which time they will be opened in the presence of those tenderers’ representatives choose to attend.