Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
Preparatory work for the scientific opinion on welfare assessment of dairy cows in small-scale farming systems.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 8: Research and development services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Contractor's premises.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The aim of this procurement procedure is to conclude a direct service contract for data collection for the description of European small-scale farms (SSFs) based on size, farming system and husbandry practices and categorisation of SSF based on quantified welfare risks.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV) II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): no
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)Value: 205 340 EUR
Excluding VAT