Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
Testing a procedure for the identification of emerging chemical risks in the food chain.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 8: Research and development services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Contractor's premises.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The objective of the contract is to carry out a pilot study to test a new procedure proposed by the Standing Working Group of the Scientific Committee on Emerging Risks for the identification of emerging chemical risks in the food and feed chain.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): no
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)Value: 251 784 EUR
Excluding VAT