Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Performance of EU Industrial Ecosystems
Reference number: EISMEA/2021/OP/0013
II.1.2)Main CPV code79313000 Performance review services
II.1.4)Short description:
1. Analysing EU industry and EU industrial ecosystems, covering all relevant actors, including SMEs;
2. Monitoring the performance of EU Industry and EU industrial ecosystems;
3. Support for the Industrial Forum, which was announced in the industrial strategy;
4. Consolidating at least two of the outcomes of the Advanced Technologies for Industry (ATI) project.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Performance of EU industrial ecosystems.