Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
In-country Support Services – Southern and Eastern Mediterranean
Reference number: ETF/2022/OP/0015
II.1.2)Main CPV code63500000 Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services
II.1.4)Short description:
The ETF is seeking a provider who is able to provide support services for ETF activities in the countries of Southern and Eastern Mediterranean (namely Algeria, Egypt, Jordan, Lebanon, Morocco, Palestine and Tunisia).
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)63500000 Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services
73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
80530000 Vocational training services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
In-country support services – Southern and Eastern Mediterranean.