We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Supplies - 484104-2023
Submission deadline has been amended by:  660023-2023
Ukraine-Chernivtsi: Trolleybuses
2023/S 152-484104
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply of new low-floor trolleybuses including main, wearing and consumable spare parts, equipment and tools for maintenance and repair, and related services
II.1.2)Main CPV code
34622300 Trolleybuses
II.1.4)Short description:
Contract divided into 3 lots:
- Lot n°1 – Supply of 35 new one section low-floor 12-metres length trolleybuses with autonomous running up to 1 km, including a set of main, wearing and consumables spare parts, a set of equipment and tools for maintenance and repair, and related services;
- Lot n°2 – Supply of 5 new one section low-floor 12-metres length trolleybuses with autonomous running (from 25 to 30 km), including a set of main, wearing and consumables spare parts, a set of equipment and tools for maintenance and repair, and related services;
- Lot n°3 – Supply of 10 new articulated low-floor 17-metres length trolleybuses with two traction motors and autonomous running up to 1 km, Including a set of main, wearing and consumables spare parts, a set of equipment and tools for maintenance and repair, and related services.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
The contracting authority reserves the right to award contracts combining the following lots or groups of lots:
Tenderers may submit tenders for individual contracts (lots) or for any combination of contracts (packages).
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Supply of 35 new one section low-floor 12-metres length trolleybuses with autonomous running up to 1 km, including spare parts and others.
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Contract Lot 1 – Supply of 35 new one section low-floor 12-metres length trolleybuses with autonomous running up to 1 km with a left-hand steering wheel and a low floor throughout its with stepless access through all passenger doors, intended for carrying passengers as public transport on trolleybus lines with a nominal voltage of 550-650V. Overall dimensions of Trolleybus: Length, a two-axle vehicle, one section: 11,900 to 12, 700 mm; Width: 2,500 (-100 / +50) mm (except for side mirrors); Height: 3,800 mm (DSTU 4905). A Trolleybus is expected to provide a capacity for at least 105 passengers including 30 (± 10%) seats. The passenger compartment shall be provided with: 1 place for a passenger in a wheelchair; 1 place for a perambulator (it can be combined with a place for a wheelchair); 4 seats for passengers with reduced mobility who are not in a wheelchair.
The required date of arrival of the first delivery on the Project Site is no later than: 8 months from the date of the advance payment receipt by the Supplier. The required completion date is no later than: 20 months from the date of the advance payment receipt by the Supplier.
Incoterm Delivery conditions: on the basis of the edition 2020 of INCOTERMS delivery terms, (published by the International Chamber of Commerce, Paris) EXW for Goods to be supplied from within the Contracting Authority’s country and CIP for Goods to be supplied from outside the Contracting Authority’s country.
In line with cl. 19 of the section 1 “Instruction to Tenders” and cl. 19 of the “Tender Data Sheet” in the tender documents, all tenders for Lot 1 must be accompanied by a tender security of EUR 130,000.00 (one hundred and thirty thousand euros) or the equivalent amount in another freely convertible currency or in the Ukrainian Hryvnia, determined at the official rate(s) of the Ukrainian Hryvnia against foreign currencies established by the National Bank of Ukraine on the date of issuance or transfer and must be submitted at the address indicated below no later than the time and date of the deadline for tender submission.
In case of submitting a Tender proposal for any combination of Lots (packages), the Tender Security shall be submitted in an amount equal to the sum of the individual amounts of the Tender Securities for these Lots as stated above or its equivalent in another convertible currency or Ukrainian Hryvnia at the exchange rate of the National Bank of Ukraine on the date of issuance or transfer.
Supply of 5 new one section low-floor 12-metres length trolleybuses with autonomous running (from 25 to 30 km), including spare parts others
Lot No: 2
Contract Lot 2 – Supply of 5 new one section low-floor 12-metres length trolleybuses with autonomous running (from 25 to 30 km) with a left-hand steering wheel and a low floor throughout its with stepless access through all passenger doors, intended for carrying passengers as public transport on trolleybus lines with a nominal voltage of 550-600V and equipped with battery for autonomous run. Overall dimensions of Trolleybus: Length, a two-axle vehicle, one section: 11,900 to 12, 700 mm; Width: 2,500 (-100 / +50) mm (except for side mirrors); Height: 3,800 mm (DSTU 4905). A Trolleybus is expected to provide a capacity for at least 105 passengers including 30 (± 10%) seats. The passenger compartment shall be provided with: 1 place for a passenger in a wheelchair; 1 place for a perambulator (it can be combined with a place for a wheelchair); 4 seats for passengers with reduced mobility who are not in a wheelchair.
The required date of arrival of the first delivery on the Project Site is no later than: 8 months from the date of the advance payment receipt by the Supplier.
The required completion date is no later than: 12 months from the date of the advance payment receipt by the Supplier.
In line with cl. 19 of the section 1 “Instruction to Tenders” and cl. 19 of the “Tender Data Sheet” in the tender documents, all tenders for Lot 2 must be accompanied by a tender security of EUR 28,000.00 (twenty-eight thousand euros) or the equivalent amount in another freely convertible currency or in the Ukrainian Hryvnia, determined at the official rate(s) of the Ukrainian Hryvnia against foreign currencies established by the National Bank of Ukraine on the date of issuance or transfer and must be submitted at the address indicated below no later than the time and date of the deadline for tender submission.
Supply of 10 new articulated low-floor 17-metres length trolleybuses with two traction motors and autonomous running up to 1 km, including spare parts and others
Lot No: 3
Contract Lot 3 – Supply of 10 new articulated low-floor 17-metres length trolleybuses with two traction motors and autonomous running up to 1 km with a left-hand steering wheel and a low floor throughout its with stepless access through all passenger doors, intended for carrying passengers as public transport on trolleybus lines with a nominal voltage of 550-600V.
Overall dimensions of Trolleybus: Length, from 17,500 mm to 18,750 mm; Width: 2,500 (-100 / +50) mm (except for side mirrors). The Trolleybus is expected to provide a capacity for at least 165 passengers including 40 (± 10%) seats. The passenger compartment shall be provided with: 1 place for a passenger in a wheelchair; 1 place for a perambulator (it can be combined with a place for a wheelchair); 4 seats for passengers with reduced mobility who are not in a wheelchair.
T The required date of arrival of the first delivery on the Project Site is no later than: 8 months from the date of the advance payment receipt by the Supplier.
The required completion date is no later than: 16 months from the date of the advance payment receipt by the Supplier.
In line with cl. 19 of the section 1 “Instruction to Tenders” and cl. 19 of the “Tender Data Sheet” in the tender documents, all tenders for Lot 3 must be accompanied by a tender security of EUR 70,000.00 (seventy hundred thousand euros) or the equivalent amount in another freely convertible currency or in the Ukrainian Hryvnia, determined at the official rate(s) of the Ukrainian Hryvnia against foreign currencies established by the National Bank of Ukraine on the date of issuance or transfer and must be submitted at the address indicated below no later than the time and date of the deadline for tender submission.