This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Support Facility for Interregional Innovation Investments (I3) Instrument (‘I3 Support Facility’)
Reference number: EISMEA/2023/OP/0021-Prior information notice
II.1.2)Main CPV code79411100 Business development consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
EISMEA intends to initiate an open procurement procedure whose primary scope will be to support regional and national innovation stakeholders in interregional innovation ecosystem building by setting up an EU-level ‘Support Facility’ in Brussels, Belgium. The support facility will be dedicated to activities in and for the benefit of less developed regions, EU outermost regions, or regions with specific challenges. The primary scope of this call for tenders will be achieved through the following objectives:
(a) support public authorities,
(b) support innovation stakeholders,
(c) support REGIO/EISMEA.
The tasks include:
— running a team and the premise,
— elaborating and proposing work plans,
— knowledge development (IT platform),
— knowledge sharing,
— exchanges and cooperation (trainings, workshops).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 3 186 062.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79411100 Business development consultancy services
75112100 Administrative development project services
75120000 Administrative services of agencies
79410000 Business and management consultancy services
79413000 Marketing management consultancy services
79415200 Design consultancy services
79952000 Event services
79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
79419000 Evaluation consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: