Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Framework contract for better Regulation-related activities on the international dimension of the Common Fisheries Policy for the Directorate-General for Maritime Affairs and Fisheries — MARE/2015/23.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 11: Management consulting services [6] and related services
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreementFramework agreement with several operators
maximum number of participants to the framework agreement envisaged: 3
Duration of the framework agreement
Duration in months: 24
Estimated total value of purchases for the entire duration of the framework agreement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 1 500 000 EUR
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The subject matter of the FWC is provision of services for better Regulation-related activities on the international dimension of the Common Fisheries Policy for the Directorate-General for Maritime Affairs and Fisheries.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)77700000 Services incidental to fishing
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:Estimated value excluding VAT: 3 000 000 EUR
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no