Bekendtgørelse om indgåede kontrakter på området forsvar og sikkerhed
Direktiv 2009/81/EF
II.1)Beskrivelse
II.1.1)Betegnelse for kontrakten
Purchase of original road- and personal/material safety relevant spare parts for APC M113.
II.1.2)Kontrakttype og leverings- eller udførelsessted for bygge/anlægsarbejdet, varerne eller tjenesteydelserneVarer
Indkøb
NUTS-kode DK DANMARK
II.1.4)Kort beskrivelse af kontrakten eller indkøbet/indkøbene:
For safety reasons DALO requests to procure spare parts for the APC M113 which are only available by the system supplier. These spare parts covers road- and personal/material safety relevant spare parts for APC M113. Flensburger Fahrzeugbau Gesellschaft mbH (FFG) is the only one on the market that can deliver these original parts. DALO intends to make a direct award as a negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice. For safety reasons DALO requests to procure spare parts for the APC M113 which are only available by the system supplier. These spare parts covers road- and personal/material safety relevant spare parts for APC M113.
II.1.5)CPV-glossaret (common procurement vocabulary)35400000 Militærkøretøjer og dele til militærkøretøjer, 35410000 Pansrede militærkøretøjer, 35412200 Pansrede mandskabsvogne
II.2)Kontraktens/kontrakternes endelige samlede værdi
II.2.1)Kontraktens/kontrakternes endelige samlede værdiVærdi: 143 000 000 DKK