Luxembourg-Luxembourg: Acquisition, Delivery, Installation and Hardware and Software Maintenance of Supercomputer MareNostrum 5 for Hosting Entity Barcelona Supercomputer Center
2022/S 008-014711
Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Acquisition, Delivery, Installation and Hardware and Software Maintenance of Supercomputer MareNostrum 5 for Hosting Entity Barcelona Supercomputer Center
Reference number: EUROHPC/LUX/2021/OP/0001
II.1.2)Main CPV code30211100 Super computer
II.1.4)Short description:
Acquisition, delivery, installation and hardware and software maintenance of supercomputer MareNostrum 5 for Hosting Entity Barcelona Supercomputer Center.