Supplies - 16361-2019
Ireland-Dublin: Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
2019/S 009-016361
Contract award notice
Results of the procurement procedure
Supplies
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Homelessness Case Management System incorporating an Emergency Accommodation Booking System
Reference number: DRHE CMS Ref: 136836
II.1.2)Main CPV code
48900000 Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
II.1.4)Short description:
Homelessness case management system incorporating an emergency accommodation booking system.
Dublin City Council proposes to award a contract for a replacement to the current pass including the implementation, configuration and support of a homelessness case management system incorporating an emergency accommodation booking system, for a period of 3 years from the awarding date with an option to extend the contract for a period or periods of up to 12 months with a maximum of 2 such extensions under the same terms and conditions, based on annual reviews of operations.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
72212900 Miscellaneous software development services and computer systems
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The contract is for the provision of the following services:
— supply and installation of a case management system including an emergency accomodation booking system,
— configuration of a case management system and emergency accommodation booking system,
— migration of existing data and documents from the current pass,
— data purging and data anonimising in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR),
— implementation of case management and performance reports as defined in the National Quality Standards Framework 4 for homeless services in Ireland,
— system administration and end user training in the use of the system,
— system technical documents and training support documents,
— system maintenance, support/issue fixing for an initial period of 3 years from the awarding date with an option to extend the contract for a period or periods of up to 12 months with a maximum of 2 such extensions under the same terms and conditions, based on annual reviews of operations,
— assistance in future system development and upgrade.