Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Support to Member States in the Implementation of the Regulation (EU) 2018/1999 on the Governance of the Energy Union and Climate Action
Reference number: ENER/2021/OP/0020
II.1.2)Main CPV code73210000 Research consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The aim of this contract is to support the implementation of the Regulation on Governance of the Energy Union and Climate Action (Regulation (EU) 2018/1999 or the ‘Governance Regulation’ or any revision thereafter), by continuing and complementing the work initiated through the Technical Working Group, notably in providing support to EU Member States for the preparation of integrated national energy and climate progress reports (‘NECPRs) and updated draft and final national energy and climate plans (‘updated NECPs’).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 900 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)73210000 Research consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Support to Member States in the implementation of the Regulation (EU) 2018/1999 on the Governance of the Energy Union and Climate Action.
Oikeusperusta:
Asetus (EU, Euratom) N:o 2018/1046
I kohta: Hankintaviranomainen
II.1)Hankinnan laajuus
II.1.1)Nimi:
Jäsenvaltioiden tukeminen energiaunionin ja ilmastotoimien hallinnosta annetun asetuksen (EU) 2018/1999 täytäntöönpanossa
Viitenumero: ENER/2021/OP/0020
II.1.2)Pääasiallinen CPV-koodi73210000 Tutkimustoiminnan konsulttipalvelut
II.1.4)Lyhyt kuvaus:
Tämän sopimuksen tavoitteena on tukea energiaunionin ja ilmastotoimien hallinnosta annetun asetuksen (asetuksen (EU) 2018/1999 tai ‘hallintoasetuksen’ tai siihen tehtyjen muutosten) täytäntöönpanoa jatkamalla tai täydentämällä teknisen työryhmän aloittamaa työtä, erityisesti tukemalla EU:n jäsenvaltioita yhdennettyjen kansallisten energiaa ja ilmastoa koskevien seurantaraporttien, ajantasaistettujen luonnosten ja lopullisten kansallisten energia- ja ilmastosuunnitelmien laatimisessa.
II.1.5)Arvioitu kokonaisarvoArvo ilman alv:tä: 900 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Osia koskevat tiedotTämä sopimus on jaettu osiin: ei
II.2)Kuvaus
II.2.2)CPV-lisäkoodi(t)73210000 Tutkimustoiminnan konsulttipalvelut
II.2.4)Kuvaus hankinnasta:
Jäsenvaltioiden tukeminen energiaunionin ja ilmastotoimien hallinnosta annetun asetuksen (EU) 2018/1999 täytäntöönpanossa.