Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework agreement for portable PCs with accessories for schools and nurseries in Klepp municipality
Reference number: 2023/3
II.1.2)Main CPV code30200000 Computer equipment and supplies
II.1.4)Short description:
Klepp Municipality is located in Rogaland and has more than 20,000 inhabitants. More general information about the contracting authority can be found at www.klepp.kommune.no.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)30210000 Data-processing machines (hardware)
30213100 Portable computers
30230000 Computer-related equipment
30231000 Computer screens and consoles
30232000 Peripheral equipment
30236000 Miscellaneous computer equipment
30237000 Parts, accessories and supplies for computers
30237270 Portable computer carrying cases
32580000 Data equipment
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The framework agreement concerns the purchase of portable PCs with accessories for schools and nurseries in Klepp municipality. The bulk of the products that the Contracting Authority purchases are described in the requirements specifications. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to purchase other products that are naturally related.
The Contracting Authority estimates the scope of the contract to be approx. NOK 10 million during the contract period. Maximum NOK 15 million.
Other products that are described in the requirements specifications and in the price form will follow the same pricing mechanism as the requested volume products.
The Contracting Authority requires that parts of the delivery work with the Contracting Authority¨s existing technical platform. The individual points where Contracting Authority's requirements regarding this appear are referred to in Annex 1 Requirements Specifications.
A further description of the delivery assignment can be found in Annex 1 Requirement Specifications.