Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Supplies - 18181-2016
Display compact view
United Kingdom-Paisley: Bedroom, dining room and living-room furniture
2016/S 013-018181
Prior information notice
Supplies
II.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Supply, Delivery, Installation and Disposal of Domestic Furniture, Furnishings and White Goods.
II.2)Type of contract and place of delivery or of performance
Various locations throughout the geographical boundaries of the participating Councils and associate members within.
NUTS code UK UNITED KINGDOM