Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Electronic Patient Record – Children's Services, Mental Health & Learning Disabilities and Physical Health / Community.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 7: Computer and related services
NUTS code UKD1 Cumbria
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Cumbria Partnership NHS Foundation Trust wishes to procure services and associated products to include the following categories:
Clinical Information Systems - Community Care.
Clinical Information Systems – Mental Health & Learning Disabilities.
Clinical Information Systems – Children's Services.
Clinical information Systems - Electronic Prescribing.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)48311100 Document management system, 48814200 Patient-administration system, 48814400 Clinical information system, 72311100 Data conversion services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
Cumbria Partnership NHS Foundation Trust wish to announce the anticipated procurement of a Clinical Information Systems:
Lot 1 Electronic Patient Record.
Lot 2 Portal.
Estimated value excluding VAT:
Range: between 3 688 000 and 4 427 000 GBP
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: yes
Description of these options: Option to extend the contract by 24 months.