Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
AO 10702 - Web preservation services
Reference number: AO 10702
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
Multiple framework service contract in "sleeping" cascade with up to two (2) economic operators for the provision of services related to Web preservation services.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72252000 Computer archiving services
92512000 Archive services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Provision of services related to Web preservation services.