Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework Contract for the Provision of Support for PRS User Readiness (SPUR)
Reference number: 696/PP/2018/FC
II.1.2)Main CPV code73220000 Development consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The present call for tenders refers to the provision of support for PRS user readiness (SPUR). The resulting framework service contract will run up to a maximum of 48 months and will be focusing mainly on awareness activities. It also comprises the elaboration of specific documents related to the PRS User Segment, as well as the provision of support to Commission for various Working Groups and development of PRS User Segment Lab facilities in a European Commission premises.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 4 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)38112100 Global navigation and positioning systems (GPS or equivalent)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The future Framework Contract SPUR shall cover the following 4 tasks:
1) Coordination and Assistance to PRS Pilot Project activities;
2) Awareness and Training for Member States (MSs);
3) Assistance in drafting documents related to the PRS User Segment;
4) Specific Technical support to the Programme and the Member States.