Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework contract for the provision of audit of Information Systems Security and IT applications of the Paying Agencies in the EU Member States and in IPARD II Beneficiary Countries
Reference number: AGRI/2017/H1/02
II.1.2)Main CPV code79212000 Auditing services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of the contract is to make available an external audit capacity of high professional quality for DGAGRI to perform the following services:
1) Information Systems Security (ISS) audits in the Paying Agencies, and possibly Delegated Bodies andCoordinating Bodies, in the EU Member States and in IPARD II Beneficiary countries in the name of DG AGRI; and/or
2) application audits (data integrity) in the Paying Agencies, and possibly Delegated Bodies and/or Coordinating Bodies, in the EU Member States only, in the name of DG AGRI.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 090 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79212000 Auditing services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The purpose of the Framework contract is to audit Information Systems Security and IT applications of the Paying Agencies in the EU Member States and in IPARD II Beneficiary Countries.
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Contrat-cadre en vue de la prestation des services d’audit de la sécurité des systèmes d’information (SSI) et des applications informatiques des organismes payeurs dans les États membres de l’UE et dans les pays bénéficiaires de IPARD II
Numéro de référence: AGRI/2017/H1/02
II.1.2)Code CPV principal79212000 Services d'audit
II.1.4)Description succincte:
L’objectif du présent marché est de fournir une capacité d’audit de grande qualité professionnelle afin de permettre au DG AGRI de réaliser les prestations suivantes :
1) Audits de la sécurité des systèmes d’information (SSI) des organismes payeurs, et éventuellement des organismes délégués et des organismes de coordination dans les États membres de l’UE et dans les pays bénéficiaires de IPARD II pour le compte de DG AGRI et/ou
2) Audits des applications (intégrité des données) dans les organismes payeurs, et éventuellement dans les organismes délégués et/ou les organismes de coordination, dans les États membres de l’UE uniquement, pour le compte de DG AGRI.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estiméeValeur hors TVA: 1 090 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)79212000 Services d'audit
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Le présent contrat-cadre vise à effectuer l’audit de la sécurité des systèmes d’information (SSI) et des applications informatiques des organismes payeurs dans les États membres de l’UE et dans les pays bénéficiaires de IPARD II.
Teisinis pagrindas:
Direktyva 2014/24/ES
I dalis: Perkančioji organizacija
II.1)Pirkimo apimtis
II.1.1)Pavadinimas:
Preliminarioji sutartis mokėjimo agentūrų informacinių sistemų saugumo ir IT programų auditui atlikti ES valstybėse narėse ir pagal IPARD II priemonę paramą gaunančiose šalyse
Nuorodos numeris: AGRI/2017/H1/02
II.1.2)Pagrindinis BVPŽ kodas79212000 Audito paslaugos
II.1.4)Trumpas aprašymas:
Sutarties tikslas – suteikti aukštos profesinės kokybės išorės audito pajėgumus Žemės ūkio ir kaimo plėtros generaliniam direktoratui vykdant šias paslaugas:
1) informacinių sistemų saugumo auditas mokėjimo agentūrose ir pagal galimybes įgaliotose ir koordinavimo įstaigose ES valstybėse narėse bei pagal IPARD II priemonę paramą gaunančiose šalyse Žemės ūkio ir kaimo plėtros generalinio direktorato vardu ir (arba)
2) programų auditas (duomenų vientisumas) mokėjimo agentūrose ir pagal galimybes įgaliotose įstaigose ir (arba) koordinavimo įstaigose tik ES valstybėse narėse Žemės ūkio ir kaimo plėtros generalinio direktorato vardu.
II.1.5)Numatoma bendra vertėVertė be PVM: 1 090 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informacija apie pirkimo dalisŠi sutartis suskaidyta į pirkimo dalis: ne
II.2)Aprašymas
II.2.2)Kitas (-i) šio pirkimo BVPŽ kodas (-ai)79212000 Audito paslaugos
II.2.4)Pirkimo aprašymas:
Preliminariosios sutarties tikslas – atlikti mokėjimo agentūrų informacinių sistemų saugumo ir IT programų auditą ES valstybėse narėse ir pagal IPARD II priemonę paramą gaunančiose šalyse.