Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of IT software quality services
Reference number: AO/021/17
II.1.2)Main CPV code72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The scope of the present call for tender is to obtain provision for IT software quality services (ITSQS).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 16 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The Contractors will ensure that software life cycle processes and products are conform to EUIPO requirements, to standards and to procedures, at the appropriate quality and respecting timeliness aspects.
The services that are expected to be delivered by the Contractor are broken down as follows:
- Quality assurance.
- Quality control.
- Quality engineering.
- General services.